Start free.Pay for what you use.

Two suites, five levels each. Free charges only a % of your sales; paid levels add a monthly fee, and the % falls as you move up. Need one more tool? Add it to any level on its own, or in a bundle.

Print Farm3D print businesses. Print tools plus the ecom tools they need.See the levels ›Ecom ProAny Shopify store. No print tools.See the levels ›

Ecom Pro

For every other Shopify store.

Any Shopify store. No print tools. More about Ecom Pro ›
Free
$0 /month
+ 7% of your sales

Start with support, cart and creative tools for no monthly fee, paying only a share of sales.

  • 3 tools included
  • Adds Support Desk, Cart and Search, Ad Studio and Social Posting
  • No AI credits included, top-ups available
Essentials
$49 /month
+ 1.2% of your sales

The same tools as Free with a much lower % of sales and AI credits included.

  • 3 tools included
  • 1,500 AI credits a month
  • 14-day trial
Growth
$99 /month
+ 1% of your sales

Adds email marketing and conversion tracking, at 1% of sales.

  • 5 tools included
  • Adds Email and Offers, Conversion Tracking
  • 4,000 AI credits a month, going 4% further
  • 14-day trial
Pro
$599 /month
+ 0.5% of your sales

Adds loyalty and the full catalogue and SEO suite, at 0.5% of sales.

  • 7 tools included
  • Adds Catalogue and SEO, Loyalty and Retention
  • 10,000 AI credits a month, going 7% further
  • 14-day trial
Scale
$999 /month
No % of sales

Every tool, 0% of sales, onboarding and a named contact.

  • 10 tools included
  • Adds Marketplaces, Creators and Partners, Competitor Ads
  • 25,000 AI credits a month, going 16% further
  • Onboarding and a named contact
  • 14-day trial

Compare

What each level includes.

A tick means the level includes the tool. Anything not ticked can be added to that level on its own.
Print Farm: what each level includes
ToolFreeEssentialsGrowthProScaleAs an add-on
Support DeskOn every level
Email and Offers––From $19 a month
Cart and Search––From $19 a month
Catalogue and SEOFrom $19 a month
Conversion Tracking––0.2% of sales, $9 minimum, $399 cap
Loyalty and Retention–––From $15 a month
Ad Studio and Social Posting–––From $29 a month
Marketplaces–––From $19 a month
Creators and Partners–––From $19 a month
Competitor Ads–––From $29 a month
Print FarmOn every level
Support StudioOn every level
Custom Print––From $29 a month + 10% of custom print sales
Print network––With the level only
Ecom Pro: what each level includes
ToolFreeEssentialsGrowthProScaleAs an add-on
Support DeskOn every level
Email and Offers––From $19 a month
Cart and SearchFrom $19 a month
Catalogue and SEO–––From $19 a month
Conversion Tracking––0.2% of sales, $9 minimum, $399 cap
Loyalty and Retention–––From $15 a month
Ad Studio and Social PostingFrom $29 a month
Marketplaces––––From $19 a month
Creators and Partners––––From $19 a month
Competitor Ads––––From $29 a month

Find your level

Tell us what you need.

Pick your suite, your monthly sales and orders, and the tools you want. Every level is priced with add-ons for anything above it, cheapest first.
Tools you want

Cheapest way to get what you picked

$199 /month

Essentials

Start with this
Essentials$49 fee + $150 of sales$199
Growth$149 fee + $125 of sales$274
Pro$299 fee + $100 of sales$399
Free$0 fee + $700 of sales$700
Scale$999 fee + $50 of sales$1,049

A level that cannot have a tool you picked is left out. AI credit top-ups, taxes and the print network are not included.

Add-ons

Any tool, on any level.

Add a single tool above your level. Prices follow your monthly orders. All add-ons ›
Add-on price a month, by orders a month
ToolUp to 100101 to 500501 to 2,000Over 2,000
Email and Offers$19$49$119$249
Cart and Search$19$49$119$249
Catalogue and SEO$19$39$89$179
Conversion Tracking0.2% of sales, $9 minimum, $399 a month cap
Loyalty and Retention$15$39$99$199
Ad Studio and Social Posting$29$59$129$249
Marketplaces$19$49$99$199
Creators and Partners$19$39$79$149
Competitor Ads$29$49$99$149
Custom Print$29*$49$99$149

* Custom Print also takes 10% of the custom print quotes you sell, on every level.

Bundles

Add-ons that work together, 15% off.

Tools your level already includes are not charged. All bundles ›
Bundle · 15% offMarketing EngineEmails, ads, social posts and the tracking that proves which of them sold.Email and Offers + Ad Studio and Social Posting + Conversion TrackingFrom $16 a month + Conversion Tracking at 0.2% of sales
Bundle · 15% offRetention KitBring customers back and grow every basket: points, reviews, emails, upsells and search.Loyalty and Retention + Email and Offers + Cart and SearchFrom $29 a month
Bundle · 15% offChannels and PartnersSell on eBay, recruit creators and affiliates, and see what competitors are running.Marketplaces + Creators and Partners + Competitor AdsFrom $57 a month
Bundle · 15% offPrint StorefrontSell custom prints from customers' own files, grow every basket, and email every customer back.Custom Print + Cart and Search + Email and OffersFrom $57 a month

AI credits

Credits go further as you grow.

Every paid level includes AI credits each month, from 1,500 on Essentials to 25,000 on Scale. The higher your level, the further each credit goes: the same AI task uses up to 14% fewer credits on Scale than on Essentials. Top-ups are $10 per 1,000 credits on every level, Free included.
Free
Top-ups
No credits included. Top up when you need AI.
Essentials
Standard
1,500 credits a month
Growth
+4%
4,000 credits a month, each doing more work than on Essentials
Pro
+7%
10,000 credits a month, each doing more work than on Essentials
Scale
+16%
25,000 credits a month, each doing more work than on Essentials

Full stack

Everything, the lowest rate.

Scale includes every tool in its suite, the lowest rate on your sales, onboarding and a named contact. Print Farm Pro already includes every tool; Print Farm Scale adds 0.5% of sales and a 10% network cut.
See the full stack

Questions

Pricing, answered.

Which suite is mine?

Print Farm is for 3D print businesses: production, supports, custom print and the print network, plus the store tools a print shop needs. Ecom Pro is for any other Shopify store: everything except the print tools.

How does the % of sales work?

It is charged on the sales Shopify records for your connected store each month. The higher your level, the lower the rate: from 7% on Free down to nothing on Ecom Pro Scale and 0.5% on Print Farm Scale. Pick the level where the fee and the % together cost you least.

Can I buy just one tool?

Yes. Start on any level, Free included, and add any tool above your level on its own. Its price follows your monthly orders. If you find yourself adding several, the next level up is usually cheaper, and the calculator above shows you when.

What are add-on bundles?

Groups of add-ons that work together, at 15% off their single prices. Tools your level already includes are not charged twice.

How do AI credits work?

Every paid level includes AI credits each month, from 1,500 on Essentials to 25,000 on Scale. The higher your level, the further each credit goes: the same AI task uses up to 14% fewer credits on Scale than on Essentials. Top-ups are $10 per 1,000 credits on every level, Free included. Free includes no credits, but you can top up whenever you want the AI.

Is there a trial?

Every paid level starts with a 14-day trial, and you can cancel any time. Free has no time limit.

Do you charge per seat, ticket or contact?

No. Every level has unlimited team seats, tickets, chats and contacts.

What does the print network cost?

Print network cut is taken from the print price paid to the printing partner. Free and Essentials cannot print network orders. Network orders are open to Print Farm Growth, Pro and Scale.

Start free today.

Free has no time limit. Every paid level has a 14-day trial.

Start freeBook a walkthrough ›